Folders |
2020 Results - New Hampshire NHIAA Indoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: Lancer Timing Lancer Timing Services
New Hampshire Interscholastic Athletic Assoc.
Division I Indoor Track & Field Championship - 2/9/2020
Leverone Field House - Dartmouth College
COMPILED RESULTS
Girls 55 M Dash
===================================================================
State: S 7.14 1989 Angie Johnson, Nashua
Division I: D 7.29 2015 Yorgelis Ortiz, Londonderry
2019 Champ: L 7.33 2019 Grace Devanny, Concord
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kunysz, Grace 10 Exeter 7.46Q 1
2 Lavelle, Sydney 10 Exeter 7.58Q 2
3 Coy, Abby 12 Nashua North 7.49q 1
4 Mckoy-Sophos, Adrienne 10 Alvirne 7.69q 1
5 O'Brien, Ally 11 Merrimack 7.73q 2
6 Fraser, Ella 11 Exeter 7.75q 1 7.744
7 Vance, Mary 11 Merrimack 7.75q 1 7.748
8 Naftali, Taryn 10 Bedford 7.75q 2 7.750
9 Neil, Raye 12 Exeter 7.77 2 7.763
10 Houghton, Liddy 12 Central 7.77 2 7.768
11 Betty, Mackenzie 11 Nashua South 7.77 1
12 Waite, Sarah 12 Concord 7.78 2
13 Masumbuko, Nadege 12 Central 7.79 1
14 Braswell, Iyana 9 Nashua South 7.96 2
15 Koroma, Johanna 12 Merrimack 7.97 2
16 Sherman, Sabrina 11 Exeter 7.98 1
Girls 55 M Dash
=======================================================================
State: S 7.14 1989 Angie Johnson, Nashua
Division I: D 7.29 2015 Yorgelis Ortiz, Londonderry
2019 Champ: L 7.33 2019 Grace Devanny, Concord
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kunysz, Grace 10 Exeter 7.41 10
2 Coy, Abby 12 Nashua North 7.46 8
3 Lavelle, Sydney 10 Exeter 7.51 6
4 Vance, Mary 11 Merrimack 7.59 4
5 O'Brien, Ally 11 Merrimack 7.67 2
6 Naftali, Taryn 10 Bedford 7.71 1
7 Mckoy-Sophos, Adrienne 10 Alvirne 7.79
8 Fraser, Ella 11 Exeter 7.80
Girls 300 M Dash
==========================================================================
State: S 39.87 2007 Anna Cioffredi, Lebanon
Division I: D 40.08 2019 Grace Devanny, Concord
2019 Champ: L 40.08 2019 Grace Devanny, Concord
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fraser, Ella 11 Exeter 42.84 3 10
2 Lavelle, Sydney 10 Exeter 43.57 3 8
3 Mckoy-Sophos, Adrienne 10 Alvirne 43.72 2 6
4 Neil, Raye 12 Exeter 43.72 3 4
5 Mikol, Hannah 12 Bedford 44.22 2 2
6 Jones, Grace 11 Bishop Guertin 44.45 3 1
7 Tavarez, Rosalinda 10 Nashua North 44.74 1
8 Finlay, Chantal 12 Nashua North 44.97 1
9 Lane, Nydia 9 Concord 45.14 2
10 Kelley, Allison 12 Exeter 45.17 1
11 Blaisdell, Haley 12 Winnacunnet 45.56 1
12 Naftali, Taryn 10 Bedford 47.41 2
Girls 600 M Run
==========================================================================
State: S 1:32.00 2014 Molly McCabe, Bishop Guertin
Division I: D 1:33.49 2014 Molly McCabe, Bishop Guertin
2019 Champ: L 1:40.76 2019 Macy Graves, Pinkerton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Raymond, Hadley 12 Exeter 1:40.04L 1 10
2 Mercier, Asia 12 Memorial 1:40.95 2 8
3 Caddell, Silvia 12 Salem 1:41.54 2 6
4 Graves, Macy 11 Pinkerton 1:41.58 2 4
5 Agri, Autumn 11 Exeter 1:42.26 2 2
6 Smith, Ashlyn 10 Dover 1:42.28 2 1
7 McDonough, Grace 10 Londonderry 1:43.62 1
8 Breen, Katrina 11 Dover 1:44.98 1
9 Zhecheva, Nadezhda Nadia 11 Nashua South 1:47.35 2
10 Lennox, Kaitlyn 11 Winnacunnet 1:47.83 1
11 Santos, Mariana 10 Nashua North 1:53.22 1
12 White, Elizabeth 10 Bishop Guertin 1:53.94 1
Girls 1000 M Run
=======================================================================
State: S 2:48.25 2017 Leya Salis, Bedford
Division I: D 2:52.42 2017 Leya Salis, Bedford
2019 Champ: L 2:59.33 2019 Caroline Fischer, Bishop Guertin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mercier, Grace 11 Exeter 3:02.72 10
2 Randall, Mikayla 12 Keene 3:07.05 8
3 Rinko, Carly 11 Bedford 3:08.90 6
4 Doherty, Fiona 10 Bishop Guertin 3:09.77 4
5 Shepard, Hannah 10 Keene 3:11.59 2
6 Preble, Mariesa 10 Pinkerton 3:12.12 1
7 Pepin, Katelyn 12 Central 3:15.30
8 Santos, Mariana 10 Nashua North 3:17.34
9 Finn, Mary-Kate 10 Bishop Guertin 3:18.94
10 Binette, Olivia 11 Winnacunnet 3:34.80
11 Gousie, Brooke 12 Winnacunnet 3:35.50
Girls 1500 M Run
=======================================================================
State: S 4:36.79 2014 Shannon Murdock, Exeter
Division I: D 4:36.79 2014 Shannon Murdock, Exeter
2019 Champ: L 4:51.69 2019 Caroline Towle, Bishop Guertin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Braccio, Dantia 10 Nashua North 4:59.53 10
2 Goulas, Abby 10 Concord 5:08.67 8
3 Towle, Caroline 12 Bishop Guertin 5:08.71 6
4 Rinko, Carly 11 Bedford 5:12.01 4
5 McFarland, Ali 10 Exeter 5:12.18 2
6 Cross, Meghan 12 Pinkerton 5:14.32 1
7 Whelan, MacKenna 12 Winnacunnet 5:16.72
8 Doherty, Fiona 10 Bishop Guertin 5:21.37
9 Kennedy, Katherine 10 Concord 5:25.45
10 Boudreau, Paige 9 Alvirne 5:33.15
11 Randall, Mikayla 12 Keene 6:38.82
Girls 3000 M Run
=======================================================================
State: S 9:35.70 2018 Jacqueline Gaughan, Exeter
Division I: D 9:35.70 2018 Jacqueline Gaughan, Exeter
2019 Champ: L 10:25.56 2019 Caroline Towle, Bishop Guertin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Towle, Caroline 12 Bishop Guertin 10:35.83 10
2 Whelan, MacKenna 12 Winnacunnet 10:39.11 8
3 Cross, Meghan 12 Pinkerton 10:39.56 6
4 Alexander, Adele 11 Merrimack 10:39.95 4
5 McFarland, Ali 10 Exeter 10:41.98 2
6 Kennedy, Katherine 10 Concord 11:10.96 1
7 Madden, Anna 11 Exeter 11:27.55
8 McGaffigan, Molly 11 Pinkerton 11:28.84
9 Boufford, Caitlin 12 Londonderry 11:32.20
10 Mahoney, Alexis 11 Bedford 11:35.57
11 Conway, Meghan 10 Nashua South 11:38.40
12 Goyette, Rose 11 Bishop Guertin 12:13.34
Girls 55 M Hurdles
===================================================================
State: S 8.01 2013 Betsy Garnick, Bishop Guertin
Division I: D 8.21 2012 Betsy Garnick, Bish Guertin
2019 Champ: L 8.86 2019 Cameryn Nichols, Bishop Guertin
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McAleer, Camilla 11 Exeter 8.99Q 2
2 McGadden, Sheridan 11 Bedford 9.30Q 1
3 Rojco, Katya 12 Salem 9.19q 2
4 Lavelle, Sydney 10 Exeter 9.52q 1
5 O'Malley, Grace 10 Bishop Guertin 9.68q 2
6 Lane, Sydney 12 Salem 9.73q 1
7 Connors, Lela 12 Memorial 9.84q 2
8 Craft, Sarah 12 Dover 9.95q 1
9 Wheaton, Jordan 9 Pinkerton 9.98 2
10 Lopez, Kourtney 11 Nashua South 10.08 2
11 Ruth, Shawna 11 Timberlane 10.21 1
12 O'Dell, Grace 9 Bedford 10.44 1
13 Lebrun, Brianna 10 Exeter 10.46 1
14 Emmett, Madison 10 Winnacunnet 10.47 2
15 Bussell, Kaitlyn 9 Exeter 10.50 2
-- Sherman, Sabrina 11 Exeter FS 1
Girls 55 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
State: S 8.01 2013 Betsy Garnick, Bishop Guertin
Division I: D 8.21 2012 Betsy Garnick, Bish Guertin
2019 Champ: L 8.86 2019 Cameryn Nichols, Bishop Guertin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McAleer, Camilla 11 Exeter 8.87 10
2 McGadden, Sheridan 11 Bedford 8.89 8
3 Rojco, Katya 12 Salem 9.04 6
4 Lavelle, Sydney 10 Exeter 9.40 4
5 O'Malley, Grace 10 Bishop Guertin 9.59 2
6 Lane, Sydney 12 Salem 9.72 1
7 Connors, Lela 12 Memorial 9.83
8 Craft, Sarah 12 Dover 9.91
Girls 4x200 M Relay
==========================================================================
State: S 1:45.57 2016 Milford
A Arena, N McMorrow, O Rougeau, V Williams
Division I: D 1:47.09 2010 Manchester Central
M Brown, M Donovan, L Johnson, C Dion
2019 Champ: L 1:48.49 2019 Exeter, Exeter
C McAleer, R Neil, E Fraser, C Sweet
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Exeter 1:48.11L 3 10
1) Sherman, Sabrina 11 2) Fraser, Ella 11
3) Neil, Raye 12 4) Kunysz, Grace 10
2 Nashua North 1:51.56 3 8
1) Nwankwo, Adaobieze 12 2) Coy, Abby 12
3) Tavarez, Rosalinda 10 4) Mazerolle, Olivia 10
3 Bedford 1:51.57 3 6
1) McGadden, Sheridan 11 2) Naftali, Taryn 10
3) Mikol, Hannah 12 4) Flynn, Elizabeth 12
4 Manchester Central 1:51.73 3 4
1) Masumbuko, Nadege 12 2) Bangasimbo, Rachel 10
3) Hudson, Abby 11 4) Houghton, Liddy 12
5 Merrimack 1:52.00 2 2
1) O'Brien, Ally 11 2) Vance, Mary 11
3) Ogbunamiri, Sydney 10 4) Hutchinson, Melanie 12
6 Nashua South 1:54.44 1 1
1) Betty, Mackenzie 11 2) Lopez, Kourtney 11
3) Braswell, Iyana 9 4) Cruz, Mia 9
7 Keene 1:54.58 1
1) Atkins, Kamille 9 2) Burr, Emma 10
3) Randall, Mikayla 12 4) O'Connor, Claire 12
8 Pinkerton 1:54.62 2
1) Connors, Madison 10 2) Laskiewicz, Hailey 10
3) Wheaton, Jordan 9 4) Graves, Macy 11
9 Concord 1:55.35 2
1) Ossoff, Samantha 12 2) Quirk, Caroline 9
3) Anderson, Macie 11 4) Waite, Sarah 12
10 Londonderry 1:55.54 1
1) Daileanes, Meghan 9 2) Hatin, Retta 10
3) Waters, Erica 11 4) Wright, Tara 10
11 Alvirne 1:57.62 1
1) Sellingham, Hannah 10 2) Martino, Gabrielle 12
3) Boudreau, Rose 12 4) Mckoy-Sophos, Adrienne 10
-- Bishop Guertin DQ 2 zone violation
1) Jones, Grace 11 2) Linton, Alayja 12
3) Dargin, Brianna 12 4) Moore, Kayleigh 11
Girls 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
State: S 3:57.67 2013 Bishop Guertin
M McCabe,S Burke,B Garnick,R Pelletier
Division I: D 4:02.60 2011 Bishop Guertin
M McCabe, S Burke,B Garnick, R Pelletier
2019 Champ: L 4:09.22 2019 Salem, Salem
A Aronofsky, L Vazquez, S Caddell, K Rojco
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Exeter 4:12.20 3 10
1) Kelley, Allison 12 2) Mercier, Grace 11
3) Lavelle, Sydney 10 4) Agri, Autumn 11
2 Bedford 4:17.84 2 8
1) Simunovic, Ava 12 2) Mikol, Hannah 12
3) Flynn, Elizabeth 12 4) Rinko, Carly 11
3 Pinkerton 4:17.87 3 6
1) Connors, Madison 10 2) Preble, Mariesa 10
3) Edgecomb, Sierra 10 4) Graves, Macy 11
4 Dover 4:18.18 2 4
1) Fraser, Emily 12 2) Nkounkou, Grace 9
3) Smith, Ashlyn 10 4) Breen, Katrina 11
5 Salem 4:21.31 2 2
1) Lane, Sydney 12 2) Lopez, Kim 11
3) Caddell, Silvia 12 4) Rojco, Katya 12
6 Nashua North 4:22.64 3 1
1) Tavarez, Rosalinda 10 2) Nwankwo, Adaobieze 12
3) Finlay, Chantal 12 4) Mazerolle, Olivia 10
7 Keene 4:24.94 2
1) Shepard, Hannah 10 2) Burr, Emma 10
3) Brown, Mia 10 4) Hebert, Ali 10
8 Londonderry 4:29.42 1
1) Boufford, Caitlin 12 2) Ellis, Abby 12
3) McDonough, Grace 10 4) Foster, Brynn 10
9 Bishop Guertin 4:30.28 3
1) Jones, Grace 11 2) White, Elizabeth 10
3) Finn, Mary-Kate 10 4) O'Malley, Grace 10
10 Manchester Central 4:31.74 1
1) Rogers, Taylor 12 2) Tsang, Joanne 12
3) Pepin, Keegan 12 4) Pepin, Katelyn 12
11 Merrimack 4:32.78 1
1) Gaumont, Camryn 9 2) Vance, Mary 11
3) Ogbunamiri, Sydney 10 4) Hutchinson, Melanie 12
12 Alvirne 4:32.85 1
1) Mckoy-Sophos, Adrienne 10 2) Simpson, Ella 12
3) Dubois, Abbey 12 4) Boudreau, Paige 9
Girls 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
State: S 9:37.52 2001 Manchester Central, Manchester Central
J Stevens,T Hewitt, L Gesel, S Girard
Division I: D 9:43.88 2014 Bishop Guertin
J Ewing, G Richardson, B Veilleux, M McCabe
2019 Champ: L 9:57.37 2019 Keene, Keene
I Fleuette, H Shepard, M Brown, M Randall
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pinkerton 9:56.17L 10
1) Welch, Olivia 10 2) McGaffigan, Molly 11
3) Preble, Mariesa 10 4) Graves, Macy 11
2 Bishop Guertin 9:58.93 8
1) Towle, Caroline 12 2) White, Elizabeth 10
3) Finn, Mary-Kate 10 4) Doherty, Fiona 10
3 Exeter 10:05.30 6
1) Kelley, Allison 12 2) Donovan, Maeve 11
3) Madden, Anna 11 4) Mercier, Grace 11
4 Nashua South 10:30.35 4
1) Zhecheva, Nadezhda Nadia 11 2) Ducharme, Brielle 10
3) Coffin, Cali 11 4) Harris, Grace 9
5 Keene 10:33.54 2
1) Guardiano, Sofia 10 2) Martin, Abby 10
3) Burr, Emma 10 4) Brown, Mia 10
6 Winnacunnet 10:35.57 1
1) Binette, Olivia 11 2) Melita, Brooke 9
3) Quinlan, Alexis 12 4) Gousie, Brooke 12
7 Bedford 10:36.50
1) Simunovic, Ava 12 2) Santiago, Sydney
3) Houghton, Avery 10 4) Chisholm, Emma 11
8 Londonderry 10:58.27
1) Borovicka, Cailin 12 2) McDonough, Cailey 12
3) Root, Delaney 11 4) McDonough, Grace 10
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
State: S 5-10 2005 Paige McConney, Bishop Guertin
Division I: D 5-10 2005 Paige McConney, Bishop Guertin
2019 Champ: L 5-02 2019 Sydney Lewis, Nashua South
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mazerolle, Olivia 10 Nashua North J5-04.00L 10
2 Santos, Jori 12 Bedford J5-04.00L 8
3 Lesburt, Emily 12 Pinkerton 5-02.00L 6
4 Prock, Marie 10 Keene J5-00.00 4
5 Coy, Abby 12 Nashua North J5-00.00 2
6 Kurtz, Thyra 12 Dover J5-00.00 1
7 O'Donnell, Molly 10 Alvirne 4-10.00
8 Wheaton, Jordan 9 Pinkerton J4-08.00
9 Tardif, Chloe 12 Bishop Guertin J4-08.00
10 Pimental, Gabriela 11 Concord J4-08.00
-- Okorie, Kelechi 9 Nashua North NH
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
State: S 18-06.25 2012 Hillary Holmes, Exeter
Division I: D 18-06.25 2012 Hillary Holmes, Exeter
2019 Champ: L 17-03.50 2019 Camille Sweet, Exeter
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Donnell, Molly 10 Alvirne 17-00.50 10
2 Jones, Grace 11 Bishop Guertin 16-11.00 8
3 Nwankwo, Adaobieze 12 Nashua North 16-10.50 6
4 Rojco, Katya 12 Salem 16-09.50 4
5 Coy, Abby 12 Nashua North 16-07.50 2
6 O'Brien, Ally 11 Merrimack 16-03.25 1
7 Ducharme, Ashlynn 12 Central 15-09.25
8 Douglas, Marisa 11 Pinkerton 15-07.50
9 Flynn, Elizabeth 12 Bedford 15-04.75
10 Kunysz, Grace 10 Exeter 15-00.00
11 Proulx, Jessica 11 Winnacunnet 14-09.00
12 Santos, Jori 12 Bedford 14-08.75
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
State: S 53-00 2001 Laura Gerraughty, Nashua
Division I: D 40-06 2011 Lyssa Winslow, Londonderry
2019 Champ: L 33-09.25 2019 Kathryn Lynn, Nashua North
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Conrad, Victoria 11 Nashua North 40-07.00D 10
2 Boswell, Emily 12 Keene 34-01.50L 8
3 Komst, Gia 12 Londonderry 33-03.75 6
4 Buccieri, Adrianna 12 Pinkerton 33-00.75 4
5 Odom, Lily 11 Bedford 32-10.50 2
6 Dominguez, Anai 12 Nashua South 32-02.75 1
7 Gilmartin, Madison 12 Exeter 31-07.00
8 Danis, Briana 9 Pinkerton 30-08.75
9 Glasheen, Alicia 12 Bishop Guertin 30-04.75
10 Hirnak, Katelyn 12 Bedford 29-07.25
11 Rzasa, Alyssa 10 Pinkerton 29-00.75
12 Masso, Elaina 11 Keene 27-01.50
Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Exeter 104 2) Nashua North 57
3) Bedford 45 4) Bishop Guertin 39
5) Pinkerton 38 6) Keene 24
7) Salem 19 8) Alvirne 16
9) Merrimack 13 10) Winnacunnet 9
10) Concord 9 12) Manchester Memorial 8
13) Londonderry 6 13) Nashua South 6
13) Dover 6 16) Manchester Central 4
Division I Indoor Track & Field Championship - 2/9/2020
Leverone Field House - Dartmouth College
COMPILED RESULTS
Boys 55 M Dash
===================================================================
State: S 6.38 2004 Dominique Worsley, Manchester Central
Division I: D 6.39 2011 Jerickson Fedrick, Salem
2019 Champ: L 6.67 2019 Adam Thornton, Merrimack
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marchand, Paul 12 Nashua South L 6.57Q 2
2 Verow, Zach 12 Bedford 6.70Q 1
3 Fleming, Benjamin 11 Pinkerton 6.74q 2
4 Paulhamus, Johnathan 12 Merrimack 6.79q 2
5 Dane, Ryan 11 Pinkerton 6.80q 1
6 MacLeod, Damon 11 Londonderry 6.84q 2
7 Twardosky, Zach 12 Merrimack 6.89q 1
8 Sutton, Adrian 12 Spaulding 6.90q 1
9 Mulvey, Riley 12 Salem 6.92 1
10 Decosta, Owen 12 Alvirne 6.93 2
10 Pacheco, Jacob 12 Bishop Guertin 6.93 1
12 McDonald, Aidan 10 Salem 6.97 2
13 Spires, Tyler 12 Bedford 6.97 1
14 Walker, Kyle 10 Pinkerton 6.98 2
15 Caswell, Mark 11 Salem 7.06 2
-- Cotnoir, Patrick 11 Pinkerton FS 1
Boys 55 M Dash
=======================================================================
State: S 6.38 2004 Dominique Worsley, Manchester Central
Division I: D 6.39 2011 Jerickson Fedrick, Salem
2019 Champ: L 6.67 2019 Adam Thornton, Merrimack
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Marchand, Paul 12 Nashua South 6.46L 10
2 Verow, Zach 12 Bedford 6.63L 8
3 Fleming, Benjamin 11 Pinkerton 6.69 6
4 Sutton, Adrian 12 Spaulding 6.76 4
5 Paulhamus, Johnathan 12 Merrimack 6.77 2
6 Dane, Ryan 11 Pinkerton 6.81 1
7 Twardosky, Zach 12 Merrimack 6.82
8 MacLeod, Damon 11 Londonderry 6.85
Boys 300 M Dash
==========================================================================
State: S 35.02 2005 Dominique Worsley, Manchester Central
Division I: D 35.02 2005 Dominique Worsley, Central
2019 Champ: L 36.09 2019 Zach Verow, Bedford
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Seleny, Conor 12 Pinkerton 35.64L 3 10
2 Verow, Zach 12 Bedford 35.73L 3 8
3 Dunning, Connor 11 Nashua North 36.36 2 6
4 Mckoy-Sophes, Davante 12 Alvirne 36.52 2 4
5 Fleming, Benjamin 11 Pinkerton 36.84 3 2
6 Valhouli, Zachary 11 Winnacunnet 37.01 2 1
7 MacLeod, Damon 11 Londonderry 37.28 2
8 McClure, Ryan 11 Timberlane 38.17 1
9 Caswell, Mark 11 Salem 38.76 1
10 McDonald, Aidan 10 Salem 39.17 1
11 Colantuoni, John 12 Bedford 39.77 1
Boys 600 M Run
==========================================================================
State: S 1:19.41 2003 Russell Brown, Hanover
Division I: D 1:21.85 2007 William Godfrey, Merrimack
2019 Champ: L 1:23.82 2019 Dante Radigonda, Exeter
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Radigonda, Dante 12 Exeter 1:20.84D 2 10
2 Walker, Ryan 12 Winnacunnet 1:25.03 2 8
3 Keefe, Christopher 11 Nashua South 1:26.67 2 6
4 Flanagan, Matthew 11 Bedford 1:26.74 1 4
5 Sartini, Sergio 12 Keene 1:27.52 1 2
6 Parker, Owen 11 Winnacunnet 1:27.97 2 1
7 Connelly, Stephen 11 Pinkerton 1:29.03 2
8 Holodowski, Adam 9 Nashua South 1:30.66 1
9 Santos, Anthony 11 Alvirne 1:30.98 1
10 Nelson-Marois, Zac 12 Dover 1:32.79 1
11 Cappello, Jackson 12 Pinkerton 1:35.54 1
Boys 1000 M Run
=======================================================================
State: S 2:27.38 1994 Zachary Wright, Conant
Division I: D 2:31.35 2010 Francis Hernandez, Bishop Guertin
2019 Champ: L 2:31.46 2019 Aidan Kindopp, Keene
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor, Jack 12 Winnacunnet 2:33.61 10
2 Plaza, Zach 12 Pinkerton 2:33.79 8
3 Griffin, Matthew 11 Londonderry 2:34.14 6
4 Kindopp, Torin 10 Keene 2:36.62 4
5 O'Sulivan, Martin 12 Concord 2:40.69 2
6 Jakib, Yassine 12 Nashua North 2:43.36 1
7 Payeur, Jeremiah 10 Dover 2:45.36
8 Hilts, Sam 10 Concord 2:45.99
9 English, Brian 12 Salem 2:46.26
10 Fischer, Ryan 11 Merrimack 2:47.46
11 Ramirez, Nico 12 Keene 2:49.82
12 Gangwer, Chris 12 Bedford 2:50.05
Boys 1500 M Run
=======================================================================
State: S 3:57.60 2019 Jacob Winslow, Exeter
Division I: D 3:57.60 2019 Jacob Winslow, Exeter
2019 Champ: L 3:57.60 2019 Jacob Winslow, Exeter
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Curran, Joseph 12 Nashua North 4:05.18 10
2 Kearns, Brayden 11 Concord 4:09.07 8
3 Donnelly, Colin 12 Winnacunnet 4:13.18 6
4 Sullivan, James 11 Exeter 4:19.13 4
5 Kindopp, Torin 10 Keene 4:19.21 2
6 Sheedy, Tyler 10 Dover 4:28.69 1
7 Ramirez, Nico 12 Keene 4:30.44
8 Brennan, Luke 10 Pinkerton 4:31.07
9 Preble, Nolan 12 Pinkerton 4:35.14
10 Griffin, Matthew 11 Londonderry 4:39.34
Boys 3000 M Run
=======================================================================
State: S 8:39.52 2017 Patrick O'Brien, Oyster River
Division I: D 8:42.52 2009 Francis Hernandez, Bish Guertin
2019 Champ: L 8:46.73 2019 Joseph Curran, Nashua North
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Curran, Joseph 12 Nashua North 8:49.50 10
2 Donnelly, Colin 12 Winnacunnet 8:56.78 8
3 Sheedy, Tyler 10 Dover 8:59.16 6
4 Velazquez, Jake 12 Keene 9:07.20 4
5 Preble, Nolan 12 Pinkerton 9:09.82 2
6 Brennan, Luke 10 Pinkerton 9:11.79 1
7 Mazejka, Jackson 11 Salem 9:15.61
8 Connelly, Stephen 11 Pinkerton 9:21.50
9 Sullivan, James 11 Exeter 9:28.04
10 Young, Ryan 11 Londonderry 9:31.14
11 Charles, Ethan 10 Pinkerton 9:36.80
12 Murphy, John 10 Concord 9:45.82
Boys 55 M Hurdles
===================================================================
State: S 7.34 2017 Billy Powers, Winnacunnet
Division I: D 7.42 2018 Billy Powers, Winnacunnet
2019 Champ: L 7.73 2019 Adrian Sutton, Spaulding
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Perry, Nasir 12 Nashua North L 7.58Q 2
2 Seleny, Conor 12 Pinkerton L 7.67Q 1
3 Sutton, Adrian 12 Spaulding 7.95q 2
4 McDonald, Patrick 11 Bedford 7.98q 1
5 Holland, Evan 12 Keene 8.23q 1
6 Pacheco, Jacob 12 Bishop Guertin 8.30q 1
7 Choy, Jayson 11 Pinkerton 8.34q 1
8 Jacques, David 9 Salem 8.37q 2
9 Heiser, Dylan 12 Merrimack 8.41 2
10 Decosta, Owen 12 Alvirne 8.49 2
11 Feliz, Manolo 12 Concord 8.50 1
12 Colantuoni, John 12 Bedford 8.51 2
13 Beck, William 11 Bedford 8.77 2
14 Farmer, Anthony 12 Timberlane 8.80 1
15 Poulin, Michael 11 Exeter 8.90 1
16 D'Entremont, Patrick 11 Winnacunnet 9.15 2
Boys 55 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
State: S 7.34 2017 Billy Powers, Winnacunnet
Division I: D 7.42 2018 Billy Powers, Winnacunnet
2019 Champ: L 7.73 2019 Adrian Sutton, Spaulding
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Perry, Nasir 12 Nashua North 7.51L 10
2 Seleny, Conor 12 Pinkerton 7.57L 8
3 Sutton, Adrian 12 Spaulding 7.81 6
4 McDonald, Patrick 11 Bedford 7.97 4
5 Holland, Evan 12 Keene 8.00 2
6 Choy, Jayson 11 Pinkerton 8.35 1
7 Jacques, David 9 Salem 8.36
8 Pacheco, Jacob 12 Bishop Guertin 9.61
Boys 4x200 M Relay
==========================================================================
State: S 1:31.80 1998 Londonderry
P West, J Apostoles, C MacInnis, D Caradonna
Division I: D 1:32.89 2017 Nashua North
T Delicema, R Jenkins, S Mena, J Buckmire
2019 Champ: L 1:34.97 2019 Pinkerton, Pinkerton
J Rosario, P Cotnoir, R Dane, C Seleny
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pinkerton 1:32.09D 3 10
1) Fleming, Benjamin 11 2) Dane, Ryan 11
3) Cotnoir, Patrick 11 4) Seleny, Conor 12
2 Spaulding 1:35.41 2 8
1) Lane, Ryan 12 2) Benedict, Ty 12
3) Sutton, Chandler 11 4) Sutton, Adrian 12
3 Merrimack 1:36.65 3 6
1) Paulhamus, Johnathan 12 2) Covell, Declan 11
3) Demeo, Elijah 12 4) Twardosky, Zach 12
4 Nashua North 1:38.12 3 4
1) Perry, Nasir 12 2) Acevedo, Christopher 11
3) Curran, Rory 4) Smith, Isaac 10
5 Exeter 1:38.97 1 2
1) Dettore, Michael 9 2) Casey, Jacob 12
3) Curry, Joshua 12 4) Radigonda, Dante 12
6 Concord 1:38.99 1 1
1) Snyder, Nicholas 12 2) Nichol, Sam 11
3) Smith, Nathan 11 4) Feliz, Manolo 12
7 Bedford 1:39.14 2
1) McDonald, Patrick 11 2) Steele, Magnus 10
3) Pagliarulo, William 11 4) Verow, Zach 12
8 Alvirne 1:39.43 2
1) Decosta, Owen 12 2) Daniels, Logan 12
3) Matrille, Albert 12 4) Mckoy-Sophes, Davante 12
9 Winnacunnet 1:40.23 1
1) Berman, Benjamin 11 2) Valhouli, Zachary 11
3) Parker, Owen 11 4) Duffy, Nolan 12
10 Nashua South 1:42.40 1
1) Senecal, Parker 12 2) Sanchez, Alejandro 12
3) Holodowski, Adam 9 4) Merkuryev, Maxim 12
-- Salem DQ 3 interference
1) Caswell, Mark 11 2) McDonald, Aidan 10
3) Ahlers, Thomas 10 4) Mulvey, Riley 12
Boys 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
State: S 3:27.97 1998 Merrimack
J Wright D Hocking B Fiscale R Pickels
Division I: D 3:30.25 2017 Bedford
C Collins, Z Verow, M Giraldi, A Kenny
2019 Champ: L 3:31.84 2019 Exeter, Exeter
B Green, R Langevin, J Winslow, D Radigonda
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bedford 3:33.75 3 10
1) Flanagan, Matthew 11 2) Spires, Tyler 12
3) Senat, Giovanni 12 4) Verow, Zach 12
2 Winnacunnet 3:34.74 3 8
1) Walker, Ryan 12 2) Valhouli, Zachary 11
3) Parker, Owen 11 4) Taylor, Jack 12
3 Merrimack 3:34.79 2 6
1) Demeo, Elijah 12 2) Paulhamus, Johnathan 12
3) Peyton, Andrew 12 4) Felo, Josh 11
4 Nashua North 3:35.00 2 4
1) Curran, Joseph 12 2) Kelly, Thomas 11
3) Miller, Colin 12 4) Dunning, Connor 11
5 Nashua South 3:35.90 2 2
1) Carlo, Eric 11 2) Merkuryev, Maxim 12
3) Keefe, Christopher 11 4) Marchand, Paul 12
6 Exeter 3:40.48 1 1
1) Allen, Matt 9 2) Thornton, Tanner 12
3) Lamar, Thomas 12 4) Radigonda, Dante 12
7 Londonderry 3:40.62 1
1) Daley, Kerry 12 2) Bieler, William 11
3) Griffin, Matthew 11 4) MacLeod, Damon 11
8 Timberlane 3:42.01 1
1) Farmer, Anthony 12 2) Barney, Matthew 12
3) Augeri, Patrick 12 4) McClure, Ryan 11
9 Keene 3:42.97 2
1) Sartini, Sergio 12 2) Chalumuri, Rahul 12
3) Ramirez, Nico 12 4) Kindopp, Torin 10
10 Pinkerton 3:44.61 3
1) Walker, Kyle 10 2) MacPhee, Vernon 12
3) Choy, Jayson 11 4) Plaza, Zach 12
11 Alvirne 3:46.91 1
1) Downey, Cooper 12 2) Corleto, Casey 12
3) Santos, Anthony 11 4) Mckoy-Sophes, Davante 12
12 Dover 3:55.06 3
1) Nelson-Marois, Zac 12 2) Sheedy, Tyler 10
3) DiMaria, Donovan 11 4) Payeur, Jeremiah 10
Boys 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
State: S 8:01.45 2008 Merrimack
B Godfrey, A Beaulieau, B Paison, S Harshman
Division I: D 8:04.96 2006 Manchester Central
2019 Champ: L 8:13.53 2019 Keene, Keene
N Ramirez, S Sartini, T Kindopp, A Kindopp
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dover 8:17.65 10
1) DiMaria, Donovan 11 2) Wallace, Ethan 12
3) Moyer, Ryan 12 4) Payeur, Jeremiah 10
2 Merrimack 8:20.52 8
1) Demeo, Elijah 12 2) Peyton, Andrew 12
3) Fischer, Ryan 11 4) Felo, Josh 11
3 Concord 8:27.69 6
1) Hilts, Sam 10 2) Gleason, Aiden 11
3) O'Sulivan, Martin 12 4) Kearns, Brayden 11
4 Nashua North 8:29.92 4
1) Miller, Colin 12 2) Maddock, Jamie 12
3) Lentz, Josh 12 4) Jakib, Yassine 12
5 Londonderry 8:44.08 2
1) Hotter, Dylan 12 2) Fortin, Ryan 9
3) Borovicka, Cole 4) Daley, Kerry 12
6 Winnacunnet 8:46.36 1
1) Cooper, Cole 11 2) Chea, Rathanak 12
3) Lambert, Matthew 12 4) Berman, Benjamin 11
7 Bedford 8:59.36
1) Senat, Giovanni 12 2) Bator, Jasper 12
3) Letendre, Ty 9 4) Gangwer, Chris 12
8 Nashua South 8:59.43
1) Theodore, Connor 9 2) Martel, Colby
3) Calomo, Joseph 12 4) Melendez, Jeremy 11
9 Pinkerton 9:21.51
1) Davis, Theo 9 2) Davis, Thomas
3) Cappello, Jackson 12 4) Steiger, Nathan 12
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
State: S 6-09 2008 Dwight Barbiasz, Milford
Division I: D 6-07 2015 Starlin Ortiz, Londonderry
2019 Champ: L 6-02 2019 Matt Small, Pinkerton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pacheco, Jacob 12 Bishop Guertin 6-02.00L 10
2 Pagliarulo, William 11 Bedford J6-00.00 8
3 Holt, Ethan 12 Bishop Guertin J6-00.00 6
4 Spezzaferri, Jacob 10 Pinkerton 5-10.00 4
5 Smith, Isaac 10 Nashua North 5-08.00 2
6 Quinlan, Sean 12 Nashua North J5-06.00 0.50
6 Lacroix, Adam 10 Bedford J5-06.00 0.50
8 Fortin, Christian 11 Winnacunnet J5-06.00
9 Sipler, Lucas 10 Keene J5-06.00
9 Tagalakis, Nick 10 Pinkerton J5-06.00
-- Trasatti, Timothy 12 Timberlane NH
-- Foster, Bryce 10 Memorial NH
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
State: S 24-01.75 1982 Ron Content, Manchester Central
Division I: D 22-05.50 2002 Tristan Hall, Londonderry
2019 Champ: L 21-09 2019 Ryan Dane, Pinkerton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marchand, Paul 12 Nashua South 22-04.00L 10
2 Dane, Ryan 11 Pinkerton 21-05.00 8
3 Lane, Ryan 12 Spaulding 21-02.50 6
4 Tagalakis, Nick 10 Pinkerton 20-08.50 4
5 Boursier, Colton 12 Pinkerton 20-08.25 2
6 Ahlers, Thomas 10 Salem 19-07.00 1
7 Smith, Isaac 10 Nashua North 19-05.00
8 Keefe, Christopher 11 Nashua South 19-00.75
9 Dettore, Michael 9 Exeter 18-10.75
10 Mckoy-Sophes, Davante 12 Alvirne 18-04.75
-- Feliz, Manolo 12 Concord ND
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
State: S 63-03.50 2010 Dominic Filiano, Lebanon
Division I: D 56-00.75 2006 Scott O'Neil, Nashua North
2019 Champ: L 51-04.50 2019 Patrick Hagearty, Londonderry
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Francis, Jassiah 12 Central 53-05.25L 10
2 Gormley, Owen 12 Salem 51-07.75L 8
3 Roy, Adam 12 Bedford 47-02.75 6
4 Cross, Nolan 12 Exeter 44-02.00 4
5 Marchand, Paul 12 Nashua South 42-05.50 2
6 Sutton, Chandler 11 Spaulding 42-03.50 1
7 Broussard, Justin 12 Alvirne 41-04.75
8 Nigro III, George 10 Pinkerton 40-09.75
9 Quimby, Preston 11 Dover 36-06.25
10 Violette, Michael 12 Memorial 35-01.25
-- Therrien, Toby 12 Bishop Guertin FOUL
Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pinkerton 67 2) Nashua North 51.50
3) Bedford 48.50 4) Winnacunnet 43
5) Nashua South 30 6) Spaulding 25
7) Merrimack 22 8) Exeter 21
9) Dover 17 9) Concord 17
11) Bishop Guertin 16 12) Keene 14
13) Manchester Central 10 14) Salem 9
15) Londonderry 8 16) Alvirne 4
Division II Indoor Track & Field Championship - 2/9/2020
Leverone Field House - Dartmouth College
COMPILED RESULTS
Girls 55 M Dash
===================================================================
State: S 7.14 1989 Angie Johnson, Nashua
Division II: D 7.21 2007 Anna Cioffredi, Lebanon
2019 Champ: L 7.34 2019 Devan McClain, Oyster River
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maclean, Ella 11 Hanover 7.45Q 1
2 Ricard, Maddie 11 Portsmouth 7.54Q 2
3 Dahlinger, Gwenyth 11 Pelham 7.58q 2
4 Nadig, Jennifer 11 Oyster River 7.67q 1
5 Simione, Claudia 12 Lebanon 7.68q 1
6 Snyder, Belle 12 Epping 7.77q 1
7 Dulin, Shealee 11 Oyster River 7.79q 1
8 Cousins, Charlotte 10 Oyster River 7.85q 2
9 Smoker, Tara 11 Plymouth 7.86 2
10 Nyonga, Brihanna 11 Windham 7.88 2
11 Monahan, Hannah 12 Windham 7.88 1
12 Cochran, Kate 10 Kearsarge 7.90 2
13 Chirichella, Liliana 10 Monadnock 7.90 1
13 Carpenter, Caitlin 12 Kingswood 7.90 2
15 Betournay, Paige 10 Portsmouth 7.91 2
16 Noyes, Katie 12 Souhegan 7.94 1
Girls 55 M Dash
=======================================================================
State: S 7.14 1989 Angie Johnson, Nashua
Division II: D 7.21 2007 Anna Cioffredi, Lebanon
2019 Champ: L 7.34 2019 Devan McClain, Oyster River
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ricard, Maddie 11 Portsmouth 7.50 10
2 Maclean, Ella 11 Hanover 7.51 8
3 Dahlinger, Gwenyth 11 Pelham 7.67 6
4 Simione, Claudia 12 Lebanon 7.68 4
5 Dulin, Shealee 11 Oyster River 7.72 2
6 Nadig, Jennifer 11 Oyster River 7.80 1
7 Snyder, Belle 12 Epping 7.87
8 Cousins, Charlotte 10 Oyster River 7.98
Girls 300 M Dash
==========================================================================
State: S 39.87 2007 Anna Cioffredi, Lebanon
Division II: D 39.99 2016 Corinne Kennedy, Lebanon
2019 Champ: L 42.33 2019 Devan McClain, Oyster River
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fraser, Natalie 12 Gilford 43.30 2 10
2 Nadig, Jennifer 11 Oyster River 43.36 3 8
3 Onyango, Zoe 11 Hanover 43.37 2 6
4 Maclean, Ella 11 Hanover 43.65 3 4
5 Hurst, Paige 11 Pelham 43.82 3 2
6 Smoker, Tara 11 Plymouth 44.27 1 1
7 Betournay, Paige 10 Portsmouth 44.42 3
8 Wilson, Renee 11 Milford 44.48 1
9 Simione, Claudia 12 Lebanon 44.55 1
10 Thomas, Maya 9 Goffstown 44.66 2
11 Fraser, Brianna 12 Gilford 44.88 2
12 Eigabroadt, Kyla 11 Fall Mtn 45.22 1
Girls 600 M Run
==========================================================================
State: S 1:32.00 2014 Molly McCabe, Bishop Guertin
Division II: D 1:35.73 2009 Grace Rodriguez, Hanover
2019 Champ: L 1:37.49 2019 Corinne Robitaille, Manchester West
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Morin, Sarah 12 Portsmouth 1:40.22 2 10
2 Pizzi, Kristina 11 Bow 1:40.59 2 8
3 Aman, Christine 12 Hanover 1:44.09 2 6
4 Shagena, Abigail 11 Bishop Brady 1:44.77 2 4
5 Nelson, Anabelle 11 Kingswood 1:46.49 1 2
6 Zlotnick, Adrianna 11 Souhegan 1:46.64 2 1
7 Malone, Ella 11 Portsm Christian 1:50.20 1
8 Herrero, Emma 10 Souhegan 1:50.75 1
9 Sutherland, Rory 9 Plymouth 1:50.89 1
10 Kobylinski, Zosia 11 Portsmouth 1:51.74 1
11 Butcher, Kate 11 Oyster River 1:51.94 2
12 Lunati, Sophia 11 Souhegan 1:53.90 1
Girls 1000 M Run
=======================================================================
State: S 2:48.25 2017 Leya Salis, Bedford
Division II: D 2:49.08 2015 Maegan Doody, Oyster River
2019 Champ: L 3:05.09 2019 Rachel Hurley, Con-Val
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Malone, Brianna 9 Portsm Christian 3:10.41 10
2 O'Connor, Abigail 12 Coe-Brown 3:14.58 8
3 Doody, Lily 12 Oyster River 3:15.57 6
4 Ripperger, Grace 11 Portsmouth 3:16.42 4
5 Hughes, Abby 11 Windham 3:18.00 2
6 Lenk, Olivia 12 Oyster River 3:22.69 1
7 Pattelena, Amy 10 Hollis/Brookline 3:26.11
8 Carpenter, Rosemary 11 Kingswood 3:26.20
9 Considine, Cassidy 12 Merrimack Valley 3:26.70
10 Rodil, Elisabeth 12 Milford 3:27.41
11 Halloran, Abbey 10 Milford 3:36.69
Girls 1500 M Run
=======================================================================
State: S 4:36.79 2014 Shannon Murdock, Exeter
Division II: D 4:38.56 2009 Rachel Schneider, St.Thomas
2019 Champ: L 4:49.12 2019 Mya Dube, Kearsarge
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dube, Mya 12 Kearsarge 4:46.01L 10
2 Corso, Liza 11 Portsm Christian 4:46.57L 8
3 Trudel, Chloe 10 Souhegan 4:54.20 6
4 York, Emma 12 Merrimack Valley 4:56.74 4
5 O'Connor, Abigail 12 Coe-Brown 5:05.56 2
6 Reynolds, Sophia 10 Merrimack Valley 5:10.91 1
7 Gosselin, Faith 11 Winnisquam 5:15.93
8 Lane, Brooke 10 Wilton-Lyndeboro 5:16.64
9 Taylor, Mallory 9 Coe-Brown 5:17.74
10 Hemming, Cassie 11 Campbell 5:25.09
11 Primmer, Masho 9 Souhegan 5:26.00
Girls 3000 M Run
=======================================================================
State: S 9:35.70 2018 Jacqueline Gaughan, Exeter
Division II: D 9:58.10 2018 Julia Robitaille, West
2019 Champ: L 10:07.82 2019 Sophia Reynolds, Merrimack Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trudel, Chloe 10 Souhegan 10:26.57 10
2 Reynolds, Sophia 10 Merrimack Valley 10:58.99 8
3 Hemming, Cassie 11 Campbell 11:16.33 6
4 Taylor, Mallory 9 Coe-Brown 11:26.04 4
5 Whitnell, Megan 11 Campbell 11:41.55 2
6 Brochu, Maya 9 Bow 11:50.63 1
7 Couto, Aurora 11 Belmont 11:51.92
8 Kjendal, Lily 11 Portsm Christian 11:55.13
9 DeMambro, Lori 12 Milford 12:29.76
-- Amaro, Sofia 10 Lebanon DNF
-- Fisher, Sheldyn 9 Coe-Brown DNF
Girls 55 M Hurdles
===================================================================
State: S 8.01 2013 Betsy Garnick, Bishop Guertin
Division II: D 8.41 2011 Ginny Lavallee, Sanborn
2019 Champ: L 8.96 2019 Adrienne Bevins, St Thom Aquinas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Weeks, April 11 Portsmouth L 8.89Q 1
2 Fischer, Evelyn 12 Oyster River 9.16Q 2
3 Stasko, Ella 11 Oyster River 9.33q 2
4 Allen, Tori 11 Campbell 9.36q 2
5 Cawthron, Jackelyn 11 Pelham 9.42q 1
6 Syed, Sana 12 Belmont 9.45q 1
7 Morin, Sarah 12 Portsmouth 9.45q 2
8 Kobylinski, Zosia 11 Portsmouth 9.47q 2
9 Cousins, Charlotte 10 Oyster River 9.48 1
10 Snyder, Belle 12 Epping 9.54 1
11 Ronish, Taima 12 White Mtns 9.72 1
12 Cochran, Kate 10 Kearsarge 9.81 1
13 LaChapelle, Kaylen 11 Sanborn 9.90 2
14 Dooley, Brynn 11 Portsmouth 9.98 2
15 Seul, Maiah 12 Portsmouth 10.15 1
16 Ramsey, Emma 11 Gilford 10.20 2
Girls 55 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
State: S 8.01 2013 Betsy Garnick, Bishop Guertin
Division II: D 8.41 2011 Ginny Lavallee, Sanborn
2019 Champ: L 8.96 2019 Adrienne Bevins, St Thom Aquinas
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Weeks, April 11 Portsmouth 8.94L 10
2 Stasko, Ella 11 Oyster River 9.21 8
3 Morin, Sarah 12 Portsmouth 9.24 6
4 Kobylinski, Zosia 11 Portsmouth 9.42 4
5 Allen, Tori 11 Campbell 9.50 2
6 Syed, Sana 12 Belmont 9.63 1
7 Fischer, Evelyn 12 Oyster River 10.15
8 Cawthron, Jackelyn 11 Pelham 10.90
Girls 4x200 M Relay
==========================================================================
State: S 1:45.57 2016 Milford, Milford
A Arena, N McMorrow, O Rougeau, V Williams
Division II: D 1:46.45 2016 Oyster River, Oyster River
X Twombly, D Twombly, D Mclain, M Doody
2019 Champ: L 1:50.26 2019 Oyster River, Oyster River
J Nadig, D McClain, N Pare, A Concannon
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pelham 1:50.43 4 10
1) Cawthron, Jackelyn 11 2) Hemmerdinger, Cassie 12
3) Hurst, Paige 11 4) Dahlinger, Gwenyth 11
2 Portsmouth 1:50.60 4 8
1) McLaughlin, Elly 12 2) Jenkins, Grace 10
3) Vigueras, Dani 12 4) Ricard, Maddie 11
3 Milford 1:52.69 4 6
1) Krafft, Robyn 12 2) Gizzonio, Rachel 11
3) Sawyer, Sarah 10 4) Wilson, Renee 11
4 Oyster River 1:53.31 4 4
1) Dulin, Shealee 11 2) Pare, Nathalie 11
3) Cousins, Charlotte 10 4) Nadig, Jennifer 11
5 Windham 1:53.81 3 2
1) Nyonga, Brihanna 11 2) Monahan, Hannah 12
3) Parker, Tessa 9 4) Gravell, Peyton 12
6 Bow 1:54.40 3 1
1) Pizzi, Kristina 11 2) Kiah, Emily 9
3) Konstantakos, Sage 9 4) Trefethen, Addy 10
7 Belmont 1:54.67 3
1) Day, Gabrielle 11 2) Syed, Sana 12
3) Edgren, Jada 10 4) Winslow, Emma 9
8 Hanover 1:55.13 2
1) Maclean, Ella 11 2) Onyango, Zoe 11
3) Aman, Christine 12 4) Stafford, Anna 12
9 Gilford 1:55.38 3
1) Kenyon, Allison 9 2) Fraser, Brianna 12
3) Ramsey, Emma 11 4) Fraser, Natalie 12
10 Newmarket 1:59.05 2
1) Madore, Gabrielle 10 2) Moore, Maggie 9
3) Moore, Brigid 11 4) Hock, Morgan 11
11 Coe-Brown 2:01.03 1
1) Sicard, Natalie 9 2) Tortorella-Lewis, Madison 12
3) Fernald, Corinne 11 4) Buzzell, Olivia 10
12 Lebanon 2:01.76 1
1) Simione, Claudia 12 2) Kantor, Morgan 9
3) Hastings, Isabella 9 4) Kantor, Avery 11
13 Pembroke 2:02.25 1
1) Corriveau, Alison 12 2) Wall, Zoie 9
3) Insley, Rebecca 9 4) Longacre, Natalie 9
14 Kingswood 2:05.28 2
1) Morrison, Elizabeth 12 2) Carpenter, Rosemary 11
3) Nelson, Anabelle 11 4) Carpenter, Caitlin 12
-- Souhegan DQ 1 zone violation
1) Krawiecki, Teresa 9 2) Noyes, Katie 12
3) VanBallegooyen, Ava 11 4) Stevenson, Elle 10
Girls 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
State: S 3:57.67 2013 Bishop Guertin
M McCabe,S Burke,B Garnick,R Pelletier
Division II: D 4:11.69 2007 Hanover
E MacIntosh, M Cain, G Rodriguez, M Donohue
2019 Champ: L 4:14.10 2019 Portsmouth, Portsmouth
G Ripperger, P Betournay, S Morin, E Baker
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Portsmouth 4:13.40L 3 10
1) Ripperger, Grace 11 2) Kurowski, Julia 12
3) Betournay, Paige 10 4) Morin, Sarah 12
2 Oyster River 4:17.70 3 8
1) Doody, Lily 12 2) Fischer, Evelyn 12
3) Stasko, Ella 11 4) Nadig, Jennifer 11
3 Hanover 4:20.40 3 6
1) Onyango, Zoe 11 2) Aman, Christine 12
3) Stafford, Anna 12 4) Maclean, Ella 11
4 Portsmouth Christian 4:27.23 3 4
1) Malone, Brianna 9 2) Malone, Ella 11
3) Kjendal, Lily 11 4) Corso, Liza 11
5 Pembroke 4:30.77 1 2
1) Lehoullier, Lauren 12 2) White, Kaitlin 12
3) Gill, Isobella 12 4) Rondeau, Cassidy 11
6 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:30.96 1 1
1) Cooper, Chelsea 11 2) Russell, Grace 10
3) Albertelli, Kate 10 4) Reed, Leana 12
7 Merrimack Valley 4:31.32 2
1) York, Emma 12 2) Hodge, Addie 12
3) Considine, Cassidy 12 4) Reynolds, Sophia 10
8 Kingswood 4:31.50 1
1) Morrison, Elizabeth 12 2) Day, Carolyn 11
3) Carpenter, Sarah 11 4) Carpenter, Rosemary 11
9 Windham 4:32.23 2
1) Lippold, Sabrina 11 2) Harootian, Grace 12
3) Haggerty, Kaelyn 12 4) Hughes, Abby 11
10 Monadnock 4:34.21 1
1) Chirichella, Liliana 10 2) Keenan, Alexis 12
3) Lorenz, Sadie 12 4) Eccleston, Sydney 12
11 Milford 4:34.60 2
1) Hutcheons, Ava 9 2) Cornaro, Victoria 10
3) Sage, Marissa 9 4) Rodil, Elisabeth 12
12 Lebanon 4:37.89 1
1) Herndon, Emma 2) Bieszczad, Anna
3) Brennan, Kathryn 4) Snow, Abigail 12
13 Souhegan 4:39.31 3
1) Zlotnick, Adrianna 11 2) Lunati, Sophia 11
3) Primmer, Masho 9 4) Herrero, Emma 10
14 Coe-Brown 4:51.97 2
1) White, Elizabeth 10 2) Sicard, Natalie 9
3) O'Connor, Abigail 12 4) Edmonds, Amelia 10
-- Bow DQ 2 interference
1) Bresson, Gracie 2) Boisvert, Autumn 11
3) Van Ham, Emma 11 4) Carey, Louisa 11
Girls 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
State: S 9:37.52 2001 Manchester Central
J Stevens,T Hewitt, L Gesel, S Girard
Division II: D 9:45.82 2014 Coe-Brown
H Parker, K Scannell, M Fowler, B Laskowsky
2019 Champ: L 10:03.81 2019 Coe-Brown, Coe-Brown
E Malone, A O'Connor, S Lemay, S Laird
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Merrimack Valley 10:06.01 10
1) York, Emma 12 2) Considine, Cassidy 12
3) Kimball, Samantha 9 4) Reynolds, Sophia 10
2 Portsmouth 10:18.15 8
1) Collins, Sally 9 2) Getman, Zoe 11
3) Allen, Ella 11 4) Hagstrom, Angela 11
3 Milford 10:18.18 6
1) Sage, Marissa 9 2) Halloran, Abbey 10
3) DeMambro, Lori 12 4) Rodil, Elisabeth 12
4 Souhegan 10:27.67 4
1) Zlotnick, Adrianna 11 2) Primmer, Masho 9
3) Herrero, Emma 10 4) Lunati, Sophia 11
5 Oyster River 10:33.56 2
1) Lenk, Olivia 12 2) Butcher, Kate 11
3) Jackson, Chloe 11 4) Doody, Lily 12
6 Windham 10:37.60 1
1) Farrell, Ryane 12 2) Haggerty, Kaelyn 12
3) Devries, Paige 11 4) Harootian, Grace 12
7 Coe-Brown 10:55.67
1) White, Elizabeth 10 2) Howard, Cadence 10
3) Edmonds, Amelia 10 4) Millette, Tessa
8 Bow 11:03.00
1) Boisvert, Autumn 11 2) Kiah, Emily 9
3) Zahn, Susanna 9 4) Carey, Louisa 11
9 Campbell 11:26.48
1) Sullivan, Brooke 10 2) Kim-Levesque, Gabrielle 9
3) Brown, Lyndsey 11 4) Kham, Dasia 10
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
State: S 5-10 2005 Paige McConney, Bishop Guertin
Division II: D 5-04 2009 Kristina Martineau, Milford
Division II: D 5-04 2016 Olivia Rougeau, Milford
Division II: D 5-04 2018 Mia Herrling, Pelham
2019 Champ: L 5-02 2019 Hannah Ehlers, Sanborn Reg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Monahan, Hannah 12 Windham J5-00.00 10
2 Allen, Tori 11 Campbell J5-00.00 8
3 LaChapelle, Kaylen 11 Sanborn J5-00.00 6
4 MacGrath, Leslie 11 Milford J5-00.00 4
5 Stafford, Anna 12 Hanover J4-10.00 1.50
5 Irving, Theresa 12 Merrimack Valley J4-10.00 1.50
7 Cray, Olivia 12 Portsmouth J4-10.00
8 Ehlers, Hannah 12 Sanborn J4-08.00
-- Friedman, Abby 10 White Mtns NH
-- Eccleston, Sydney 12 Monadnock NH
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
State: S 18-06.25 2012 Hillary Holmes, Exeter
Division II: D 18-00.75 2007 Anna Cioffredi, Lebanon
2019 Champ: L 16-10.50 2019 Renee Wilson, Milford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilson, Renee 11 Milford 17-06.75L 10
2 Onyango, Zoe 11 Hanover 16-04.50 8
3 Dooley, Brynn 11 Portsmouth 16-04.25 6
4 LaChapelle, Kaylen 11 Sanborn 16-03.00 4
5 Sawyer, Sarah 10 Milford 16-01.75 2
6 Vigueras, Dani 12 Portsmouth 15-10.75 1
7 Houle, Ava 9 Campbell 15-07.50
8 Carpenter, Caitlin 12 Kingswood 15-07.25
9 Hodge, Addie 12 Merrimack Valley 15-00.50
10 Shagena, Abigail 11 Bishop Brady 14-08.25
11 Uzuyem, Praise 12 Pelham 14-02.50
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
State: S 53-00 2001 Laura Gerraughty, Nashua
Division II: D 41-08.25 2011 Cathy Liebowitz, Lebanon
2019 Champ: L 37-09.50 2019 Mady Buchalski, St Thom Aquinas
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buchalski, Mady 12 St Thom Aquinas 38-07.25L 10
2 Kailey, Alexis 12 Epping 35-05.75 8
3 Krafft, Robyn 12 Milford 33-11.00 6
4 Gonzalez, Lilianna 9 Newmarket 31-11.00 4
5 McLaughlin, Elly 12 Portsmouth 31-10.25 2
6 Shinnlinger, Opal 10 Mascoma 31-05.50 1
7 Allen, Kylie 9 Milford 30-10.25
8 Quaglieri, Corinne 12 Oyster River 30-07.75
9 Galvin, Holly 12 Portsmouth 29-02.50
10 Stuopis, Katerina 11 Souhegan 27-09.25
11 Doyle, Emma 12 Lebanon 27-05.50
12 Bushway, Isabel 11 Fall Mtn 26-03.50
Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Portsmouth 79 2) Oyster River 40
3) Hanover 39.50 4) Milford 34
5) Merrimack Valley 24.50 6) Portsmouth Christian 22
7) Souhegan 21 8) Pelham 18
8) Campbell 18 10) Windham 15
11) Coe-Brown 14 12) St. Thomas Aquinas 11
13) Sanborn Regional 10 13) Bow 10
13) Gilford 10 13) Kearsarge 10
17) Epping 8 18) Bishop Brady 4
18) Lebanon 4 18) Newmarket 4
21) Kingswood 2 21) Pembroke 2
23) Plymouth Regional 1 23) Mascoma Valley 1
23) Belmont 1
Division II Indoor Track & Field Championship - 2/9/2020
Leverone Field House - Dartmouth College
COMPILED RESULTS
Boys 55 M Dash
===================================================================
State: S 6.38 2004 Dominique Worsley, Manchester Central
Division II: D 6.49 2012 Ethan Druskat, Oyster River
2019 Champ: L 6.68 2019 Kyle Doucette, Hanover
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Manti, Braeden 10 Windham L 6.65Q 1
2 Rodriguez, Edwen 9 West 6.73Q 2
3 Baylus, Seth 10 Merrimack Valley 6.75q 1 6.744
4 Schanlaber, Kevin 12 White Mtns 6.75q 1 6.748
5 Curtin, Michael 9 Hollis/Brookline 6.76q 2
6 Lovely, Jagger 11 Newport 6.86q 2
7 Abirached, Andrew 12 Windham 6.89q 2
8 Davis, JJ 10 Kearsarge 6.93q 1 6.924
9 Kennedy, JJ 12 Hollis/Brookline 6.93 2 6.927
10 Neal, Landon 11 Windham 6.94 2
11 Palermo, Aidan 12 Portsmouth 6.99 1
12 Nada, Ahmed 10 Portsmouth 7.01 1
13 Cerami, Quinn 11 Windham 7.04 2
14 Martell, Mason 12 Newport 7.04 1
15 Perry, Caden 10 Goffstown 7.05 2
16 May, Tyler 12 Pembroke 7.05 1
Boys 55 M Dash
=======================================================================
State: S 6.38 2004 Dominique Worsley, Manchester Central
Division II: D 6.49 2012 Ethan Druskat, Oyster River
2019 Champ: L 6.68 2019 Kyle Doucette, Hanover
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Manti, Braeden 10 Windham 6.66L 10
2 Baylus, Seth 10 Merrimack Valley 6.69 8
3 Curtin, Michael 9 Hollis/Brookline 6.76 6
4 Schanlaber, Kevin 12 White Mtns 6.82 4
5 Lovely, Jagger 11 Newport 6.90 2
6 Abirached, Andrew 12 Windham 6.91 1
7 Davis, JJ 10 Kearsarge 6.95
-- Rodriguez, Edwen 9 West FS
Boys 300 M Dash
==========================================================================
State: S 35.02 2005 Dominique Worsley, Manchester Central
Division II: D 35.37 2006 Tyler Dodds, Hanover
2019 Champ: L 36.12 2019 Kyle Doucette, Hanover
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cerami, Quinn 11 Windham 36.49 3 10
2 Thibault, John 12 Trinity 36.67 3 8
3 Neal, Landon 11 Windham 37.31 3 6
4 Davis, JJ 10 Kearsarge 37.43 2 4
5 Foster, Caden 12 Newmarket 37.61 2 2
6 Tichner, Ben 12 Lebanon 37.88 1 1
7 McBride, Quincy 12 Hanover 38.12 1
8 Lovely, Ryder 11 Newport 38.34 2
9 Schoff, Michael 10 Portsmouth 38.42 2
10 Mood, Chris 12 Portsmouth 38.61 1
-- Lovely, Jagger 11 Newport DQ 3 lane violation
Boys 600 M Run
==========================================================================
State: S 1:19.41 2003 Russell Brown, Hanover
Division II: D 1:20.59 2003 Russell Brown, Hanover
2019 Champ: L 1:24.81 2019 Ryan Prinz, Portsmouth
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Heigis, Porter 11 Coe-Brown 1:26.27 2 10
2 Sassaman, Trevor 12 Oyster River 1:28.46 2 8
3 Wallace, JP 12 Windham 1:28.86 2 6
4 Ryan, Harry 11 Monadnock 1:28.90 2 4
5 Dufault, Cameron 12 Pelham 1:29.05 1 2
6 Maguire, Aidan 12 Hollis/Brookline 1:29.13 2 1
7 Neff, Gabriel 12 Bow 1:29.22 2
8 Stocker, Owen 11 Sanborn 1:29.66 1
9 Vitello, Ethan 10 Conant 1:30.38 1
10 Cheney, George 11 Portsm Christian 1:30.61 1
11 Hall, Noah 12 Oyster River 1:31.38 1
12 Bandler, Daniel 12 Hanover 1:33.28 1
Boys 1000 M Run
=======================================================================
State: S 2:27.38 1994 Zachary Wright, Conant
Division II: D 2:32.40 2012 Jonathan Vinnenberg, Bow
2019 Champ: L 2:42.79 2019 Evan Coyne, Con-Val
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carrico, Myles 12 Oyster River 2:37.44L 10
2 Fleischer, Owen 11 Oyster River 2:38.54L 8
3 Rai, Rohan 11 Windham 2:40.91L 6
4 Dubois, Dawson 12 Coe-Brown 2:42.54L 4
5 Mackey, Wyatt 11 Coe-Brown 2:42.79L 2
6 Scopelites, Tyler 12 Campbell 2:42.96 1
7 Duisberg, Henry 12 Oyster River 2:44.19
8 Barrett, James 12 Trinity 2:45.20
9 Mann, Riley 11 Winnisquam 2:47.74
10 Bonner, Matt 12 Hanover 2:50.19
11 Flenniken, Cole 11 Windham 2:52.38
Boys 1500 M Run
=======================================================================
State: S 3:57.60 2019 Jacob Winslow, Exeter
Division II: D 4:06.50 2012 Jonathan Vinnenberg, Bow
2019 Champ: L 4:08.55 2019 Myles Carrico, Oyster River
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Obrien, Andy 11 Oyster River 4:10.88 10
2 Korthals, Caleb 11 Milford 4:12.85 8
3 Vaillancourt, Landen 11 Mascenic 4:14.65 6
4 Cox, Aidan 9 Coe-Brown 4:15.42 4
5 Davis, Cody 12 Lebanon 4:16.09 2
6 Carrico, Myles 12 Oyster River 4:19.51 1
7 Rai, Rohan 11 Windham 4:20.45
8 Tkaczyk, Luke 11 Coe-Brown 4:22.75
9 Robert, Dylan 11 Winnisquam 4:23.42
10 Mackey, Wyatt 11 Coe-Brown 4:25.19
11 Labonte, Dillon 10 Oyster River 4:29.56
12 Dubois, Dawson 12 Coe-Brown 4:36.74
Boys 3000 M Run
=======================================================================
State: S 8:39.52 2017 Patrick O'Brien, Oyster River
Division II: D 8:39.52 2017 Patrick O'Brien, Oyster River
2019 Champ: L 9:00.38 2019 David Reynolds, Merrimack Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Obrien, Andy 11 Oyster River 9:03.02 10
2 Tkaczyk, Luke 11 Coe-Brown 9:05.31 8
3 Cox, Aidan 9 Coe-Brown 9:06.25 6
4 Sylvester, Carter 11 Coe-Brown 9:13.21 4
5 Kim, Harrison 12 Con-Val 9:13.62 2
6 Labonte, Dillon 10 Oyster River 9:15.03 1
7 Mihelich, Logan 11 Coe-Brown 9:16.01
8 Gonzalez, Trey 11 Windham 9:24.93
9 Siegel, Trevor 12 Hanover 9:38.90
10 Dodenhoff, Ethan 11 Merrimack Valley 9:40.45
11 Montville, Ari 12 Portsmouth 9:57.40
12 Burgher, Ryan 9 Hollis/Brookline 10:12.51
Boys 55 M Hurdles
===================================================================
State: S 7.34 2017 Billy Powers, Winnacunnet
Division II: D 7.49 2011 D'Mahl McFadden, Merrimack Valley
2019 Champ: L 7.69 2019 Will Fahey, Portsmouth
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elie, John 12 Pelham 7.86Q 1
2 Martell, Mason 12 Newport 8.01Q 2
3 Jacobellis, Alesandro 12 Windham 8.19q 1
4 Adams, Chase 12 Hollis/Brookline 8.20q 2
5 Kelly, Andrew 12 Portsmouth 8.21q 1
6 Graf, William 12 Oyster River 8.37q 1
7 Mood, Chris 12 Portsmouth 8.39q 2
8 Durkin, Seamus 11 Portsmouth 8.51q 1
9 Bomba, Jackson 10 Windham 8.53 2
10 Dupuis, James 11 Pembroke 8.55 1
11 Galvin, Mark 12 Bishop Brady 8.56 1
12 Palermo, Aidan 12 Portsmouth 8.60 2
13 Lord, Wyatt 12 Fall Mtn 8.76 2
14 Thuet, Michael 12 Portsmouth 9.06 2
15 Cruz, Luis 10 West 9.12 2
16 Ripperger, Ian 10 Portsmouth 9.14 1
Boys 55 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
State: S 7.34 2017 Billy Powers, Winnacunnet
Division II: D 7.49 2011 D'Mahl McFadden, Merrimack Valley
2019 Champ: L 7.69 2019 Will Fahey, Portsmouth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Elie, John 12 Pelham 7.73 10
2 Martell, Mason 12 Newport 7.87 8
3 Kelly, Andrew 12 Portsmouth 8.01 6
4 Mood, Chris 12 Portsmouth 8.23 4
5 Adams, Chase 12 Hollis/Brookline 8.24 2
6 Jacobellis, Alesandro 12 Windham 8.38 1 8.371
7 Graf, William 12 Oyster River 8.38 8.379
8 Durkin, Seamus 11 Portsmouth 8.67
Boys 4x200 M Relay
==========================================================================
State: S 1:31.80 1998 Londonderry
P West, J Apostoles, C MacInnis, D Caradonna
Division II: D 1:34.91 2010 Souhegan
Division II: D 1:34.91 2016 Souhegan, Souhegan
J Nogueira, S Eaton, C Behn, M Blood
2019 Champ: L 1:38.80 2019 Trinity, Trinity
J Hudson, J Thibault, H Cote, J Thibault
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Windham 1:35.54L 4 10
1) Abirached, Andrew 12 2) Cerami, Quinn 11
3) Jacobellis, Alesandro 12 4) Shattuck, Curtis 11
2 Newmarket 1:35.99L 4 8
1) Tilton, Mitchell 11 2) Berthiaume, Andrew 10
3) Berthiaume, Nicholas 12 4) Foster, Caden 12
3 Newport 1:36.02L 4 6
1) Chesser, Darshawn 10 2) Lovely, Jagger 11
3) Lovely, Ryder 11 4) Martell, Mason 12
4 Portsmouth 1:36.85L 4 4
1) LaLime, Max 10 2) Levin, Jonah 12
3) Mood, Chris 12 4) Palermo, Aidan 12
5 Pembroke 1:38.20L 2 2
1) May, Tyler 12 2) Army, Harry 11
3) Marden, Jacob 12 4) Kafkoulas, Nicholas 10
6 Manchester West 1:39.12 3 1
1) Kane, Bruce Lee 12 2) Tyler, Jamal 11
3) Cruz, Louis 10 4) Rodriguez, Edwen 9
7 Hollis/Brookline 1:40.20 3
1) Curtin, Michael 9 2) Adams, Chase 12
3) Maloney, Nathan 11 4) Kennedy, JJ 12
8 Milford 1:40.41 2
1) Nichols, William 12 2) Hardwick, Reggie 10
3) Coyne, Trevor 12 4) Kimball, Darrion 11
9 Belmont 1:40.90 3
1) Mathieu, Lucas 12 2) Mann, Eddie 12
3) Edgren, Micah 11 4) Robichaud, Brandon 11
10 Kennett 1:41.29 2
1) Hill, Bryce 11 2) Wheeler, Jack 12
3) Klementovich, Ben 12 4) Martin, Jack 10
11 Pelham 1:42.37 3
1) Tanguay, Jordan 10 2) Snyder, Nick
3) Dufault, Cameron 12 4) Foss, Dylan 12
12 Oyster River 1:42.99 1
1) Mohr, Karl 12 2) MacManes, Owen 12
3) Quigley, Connor 12 4) LaBelle-Brown, Sidonio 12
13 Trinity 1:43.63 1
1) Buck, Mica 12 2) Adeoya, Samson 10
3) Hall, Sam 11 4) McCoy, Liam 12
14 Souhegan 1:43.90 1
1) Garrant, Tony 10 2) Henderson, Jace
3) Forster, Patrick 11 4) Steele, Finn 10
15 Lebanon 1:44.79 2
1) Lamontagne, Nicholas 9 2) Tichner, Ben 12
3) Miller, Sean 9 4) Leuthauser, Jorgen 12
-- Coe-Brown DQ 1 lane violation
1) Demas, Gavin 9 2) Larson, Anders 10
3) Ferland, Andrew 10 4) Cowan, Jacob 10
Boys 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
State: S 3:27.97 1998 Merrimack
J Wright D Hocking B Fiscale R Pickels
Division II: D 3:34.14 2017 Trinity, Trinity
E Ndahayo, S Duckett, S Eaton, T Zepf
2019 Champ: L 3:37.77 2019 Portsmouth, Portsmouth
A Moody, R Prinz, P Rice, J Grant
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pelham 3:35.46L 3 10
1) Dufault, Cameron 12 2) Miller, Ryan 12
3) Foss, Dylan 12 4) Elie, John 12
2 Oyster River 3:36.79L 3 8
1) Fleischer, Owen 11 2) Duisberg, Henry 12
3) Sassaman, Trevor 12 4) Carrico, Myles 12
3 Trinity 3:38.33 2 6
1) Barrett, James 12 2) Fougere, Jasper 12
3) McCoy, Liam 12 4) Thibault, John 12
4 Portsmouth 3:39.08 3 4
1) Swainbank, Leo 11 2) Maldari, Francesco 12
3) Sargent, Myles 11 4) Schoff, Michael 10
5 Coe-Brown 3:39.40 3 2
1) Cameron, Shane 12 2) Dubois, Dawson 12
3) Hill, Patrick 11 4) Heigis, Porter 11
6 Windham 3:43.62 3 1
1) Burke, Adam 10 2) Wallace, JP 12
3) Neal, Landon 11 4) Cerami, Quinn 11
7 Hollis/Brookline 3:46.07 2
1) Maloney, Nathan 11 2) Sartell, Nate 12
3) McEvoy, Nate 9 4) Maguire, Aidan 12
8 Campbell 3:47.15 1
1) Picone, Dominic 9 2) Scopelites, Trevor 12
3) Scopelites, Tyler 12 4) St. Onge, Tyler 12
9 Bow 3:47.20 1
1) Aricanli, Adem 10 2) Lessard, Colin 12
3) Neff, Benjamin 11 4) Neff, Gabriel 12
10 Winnisquam 3:48.63 2
1) Phelps, Aiden 11 2) Griffin, Evan 11
3) Robert, Dylan 11 4) Mann, Riley 11
11 Souhegan 3:49.52 2
1) Elledge, Luke 12 2) McFee, Ethan 11
3) Dickinson, Nolan 10 4) Strauss, Andrew 10
12 Sanborn Regional 3:50.72 1
1) St. Jean, Jarrod 12 2) Fuccione, Johnny 12
3) Lussier, Max 11 4) Stocker, Owen 11
13 Merrimack Valley 3:51.07 1
1) Linscott, Isaac 10 2) Carey-Matthews, Marshall 9
3) Dodenhoff, Ethan 11 4) Butt, Cameron 12
14 Hanover 3:57.45 2
1) Ristino, AJ 12 2) Solberg, Ian 9
3) Miller, Oscar 11 4) Seigne, Pierce 10
-- Conant DQ 1 lane violation
1) Brooks, Michael 10 2) Pierce, Trevor 12
3) Bernier, Matthew 11 4) Taylor, Chris 12
Boys 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
State: S 8:01.45 2008 Merrimack
B Godfrey, A Beaulieau, B Paison, S Harshman
Division II: D 8:19.95 2014 Portsmouth
S Baruby, B, Stearns, J Dewsnab, J Auger
2019 Champ: L 8:24.60 2019 Oyster River, Oyster River
O Fleischer, H Duisberg, P Lyons, M Carrico
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coe-Brown 8:20.92L 10
1) Cameron, Shane 12 2) Mackey, Wyatt 11
3) Hill, Patrick 11 4) Heigis, Porter 11
2 Bow 8:24.07L 8
1) Neff, Benjamin 11 2) Lessard, Colin 12
3) Aricanli, Adem 10 4) Neff, Gabriel 12
3 Hanover 8:26.36 6
1) Bonner, Matt 12 2) Siegel, Trevor 12
3) Nolon, Ian 12 4) Bandler, Daniel 12
4 Oyster River 8:31.50 4
1) Hall, Noah 12 2) Swiesz, Keane 9
3) Duisberg, Henry 12 4) Sassaman, Trevor 12
5 Conant 8:32.83 2
1) Bernier, Matthew 11 2) Weinhold, Ethan 11
3) Vitello, Ethan 10 4) Taylor, Chris 12
6 Portsmouth 8:32.89 1
1) Campbell, Evan 11 2) Swainbank, Leo 11
3) Montville, Ari 12 4) Norris, Nick 11
7 Windham 8:51.07
1) Hall, Sawyer 11 2) Carter, Logan 9
3) Killian, Michael 10 4) Kuczynski, Jacob 12
8 Con-Val 8:57.73
1) Beard, Tyler 10 2) Sennett, Thomas 10
3) Dreher, Abe 10 4) Kotula, August 11
9 Winnisquam 9:33.10
1) Belleville, Ryan 12 2) Dunn, Brennan 12
3) Griffin, Evan 11 4) Phelps, Aiden 11
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
State: S 6-09 2008 Dwight Barbiasz, Milford
Division II: D 6-08 2008 Dwight Barbiasz, Milford
2019 Champ: L 6-02 2019 Sidonio LaBelle-Brown, Oyster River
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kelly, Andrew 12 Portsmouth 6-02.00L 10
2 LaBelle-Brown, Sidonio 12 Oyster River J6-00.00 8
3 Parker, Jack 12 White Mtns J6-00.00 6
4 Foss, Dylan 12 Pelham J6-00.00 4
5 Lussier, Max 11 Sanborn 5-10.00 2
6 Solberg, Ian 9 Hanover J5-08.00 1
7 Dupuis, James 11 Pembroke J5-08.00
8 Quigley, Connor 12 Oyster River J5-08.00
9 Jones, Jaylen 12 Trinity J5-06.00
-- Ahern, Cole 9 Plymouth NH
-- Galvin, Mark 12 Bishop Brady NH
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
State: S 24-01.75 1982 Ron Content, Manchester Central
Division II: D 21-10 2010 Nils Scheie, Lebanon
2019 Champ: L 20-10 2019 Chris Caputo, Kennett
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schanlaber, Kevin 12 White Mtns 21-10.75D 10
2 Foss, Dylan 12 Pelham 20-11.75L 8
3 Shattuck, Curtis 11 Windham 20-07.00 6
4 Kelly, Andrew 12 Portsmouth 20-06.00 4
5 Larson, Anders 10 Coe-Brown 20-02.00 2
6 Kennedy, JJ 12 Hollis/Brookline 19-11.25 1
7 LaBelle-Brown, Sidonio 12 Oyster River 18-11.25
8 Baylus, Seth 10 Merrimack Valley 18-07.25
9 Wade, Devan 12 Kingswood 18-02.75
10 McBride, Quincy 12 Hanover 18-02.25
11 Lord, Wyatt 12 Fall Mtn 18-01.00
-- Army, Harry 11 Pembroke ND
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
State: S 63-03.50 2010 Dominic Filiano, Lebanon
Division II: D 63-03.50 2010 Dominic Filiano, Lebanon
2019 Champ: L 46-05.25 2019 Owen Snively, Sanborn Reg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Griffith, Thor 12 Portsmouth 49-10.00L 10
2 Ughu, Emmanuel 12 Milford 46-04.00 8
3 Hoffman, Joshua 12 Campbell 44-09.25 6
4 Abirached, Andrew 12 Windham 43-11.50 4
5 Dupuis, James 11 Pembroke 40-06.25 2
6 Cardoso, Zach 12 Sanborn 40-05.75 1
7 MacManes, Owen 12 Oyster River 39-05.00
7 Ogrinc, Peter 12 Lebanon 39-05.00
9 Spinale, Joey 12 Belmont 38-04.25
10 May, Tyler 12 Pembroke 38-00.25
11 McLaughlin, Sean 11 Windham 35-10.25
12 Bergeron, Joey 11 Bishop Brady 35-10.00
Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oyster River 68 2) Windham 61
3) Coe-Brown 52 4) Portsmouth 43
5) Pelham 34 6) White Mountains 20
7) Newport 16 7) Milford 16
9) Trinity 14 10) Hollis/Brookline 10
10) Newmarket 10 12) Merrimack Valley 8
12) Bow 8 14) Hanover 7
14) Campbell 7 16) Mascenic Regional 6
17) Monadnock 4 17) Pembroke 4
17) Kearsarge 4 20) Sanborn Regional 3
20) Lebanon 3 22) Conant 2
22) Con-Val 2 24) Manchester West 1
|